TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Campbell

Dave Campbell

Position(s):
1B, 2B, 3B, LF, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Soup
Born:
January 14, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1967 with DET
 
Tagged:
Dave Campbell
Share |