TheBaseballPage.com

Howie Camp

Howie Camp

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
July 1, 1893
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
169 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1917 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1917 NYA 5 21 3 6 1 0 0 0 1 2 .286 .333 .333 .667
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1917 NYA 5 22 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
5 21 3 6 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 5 21 3 6 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 28

  • 1978

    On May 28, 1978, future Hall of Famer Jim Palmer records the ...

  • 1973

    On May 28, 1973, Chicago White Sox hurler Wilbur Wood picks ...

  • 1968

    On May 28, 1968, the American League announces that it will ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Howie Camp

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles