TheBaseballPage.com

Howie Camp

Howie Camp

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
July 1, 1893
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
169 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1917 with NYA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1917 NYA AL OF 5 0 10 2 2 0 .857 0 2.400

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 21

  • 1972

    On April 21, 1972, the Texas Rangers play the first home gam ...

  • 1971

    On April 21, 1971, Willie Stargell hits three home runs, hel ...

  • 1966

    On April 21, 1966, the Chicago Cubs make one of the best tra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Howie Camp

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles