TheBaseballPage.com

John Candelaria

John Candelaria

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Candy Man
Born:
November 6, 1953
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 7"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-08-1975 with PIT
This day in baseball history

September 03

  • 2007

    On September 3, 2007, Ichiro Suzuki collected his 200th hit ...

  • 2006

    On September 3, 2006, Ryan Howard belts three homers in the ...

  • 2003

    On September 9, 2003, Cardinal pitcher Bud Smith becomes the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
John Candelaria, Pittsburg Pirates, Sandy Koufax
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles