TheBaseballPage.com

Guy Cantrell

Guy Cantrell

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Gunner
Born:
April 9, 1904
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-18-1925 with BRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1925 BRO 14 9 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 .111 0 .111
1927 BRO 6 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 .333 .333 .333 .667
1927 PHA 2 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .167 .167 .167 .333
1930 DET 16 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1925 BRO 14 10 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1927 BRO 6 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1927 PHA 2 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1930 DET 16 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
38 27 2 2 1 0 0 0 9 0 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 20 12 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 1
DET 16 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
PHA 2 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 25

  • 2008

    On July 25, 2008, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 2007

    On July 25, 2007, two New York players reached the doorstep ...

  • 2004

    On July 25, 2004, a record number of Hall of Famers return t ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Guy Cantrell

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles