TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Cardenal

Jose Cardenal

Position(s):
CF, OF, RF, LF, 2B, 3B, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
Junior
Born:
October 7, 1943
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1963 with SFN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1978 NL PHI NLCS 0 2 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
1980 AL KCA WS 0 4 10 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PHI 1978 NLCS 2 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
KCA 1980 WS 4 10 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 04

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Yankee third baseman Alex Rodriguez hit h ...

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Barry Bonds hit his 755th homer to tie Ha ...

  • 2000

    On August 4, 2000, Dave Martinez becomes the ninth major lea ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jose Cardenal

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles