TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Cardenal

Jose Cardenal

Position(s):
CF, OF, RF, LF, 2B, 3B, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
Junior
Born:
October 7, 1943
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1963 with SFN
 
Tagged:
Jose Cardenal
Share |