TheBaseballPage.com

Leo Cardenas

Leo Cardenas

Position(s):
SS, 3B, DH, 2B
Nicknames:
Chico, Mr. Automatic
Born:
December 17, 1938
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-25-1960 with CIN
Allstar Selections:
1965 GG
This day in baseball history

April 18

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, David Wright singles against the Florida ...

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, Mark Buehrle of the Chicago White Sox pit ...

  • 2005

    The Yankees score an AL record-tying (for the inni ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1961 World Series, All Star, California Angels, Cincinnati Reds, Leo Cardenas, Minnesota Twins, Shortstop, Texas Rangers

Comments

  • NeoNishat said: Wow. We need to bring back hanging for biodata. Best online essay services are largely incapable of realising how nutty they appear to those who are not fellow believers. Is anyone else also thinking WTF? Chico, Mr. Automatic sums up a lot that's wrong in society, the kind of person who thinks he is a success because he has lots of money and twitter followers. He also gives the impression he would literally do or say anything to get more followers. 3:58PM 04/09/14
  • RanKings said: Les femmes porteuses de 41-00 Serenade Tourbillon chaîne de réplique Patek Philippe à la main mécanique, il a utilisé des pièces horlogères traditionnelles, telles que l'équilibre, manchon or, 18 k vis en or vis en acier bleui ANP replique montre mari à agir le rôle de l'alimentation, etc, en plus, mouvement à remontage manuel sacoche, dragonne peut choisir d'effectuer la Louisiane bracelet en cuir de crocodile, ou décorés avec le noir blanc bracelet en rayonne modèle / décoration. 3:53AM 02/24/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles