TheBaseballPage.com

Leo Cardenas

Leo Cardenas

Position(s):
SS, 3B, DH, 2B
Nicknames:
Chico, Mr. Automatic
Born:
December 17, 1938
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-25-1960 with CIN
Allstar Selections:
1965 GG
 
Tagged:
1961 World Series, All Star, California Angels, Cincinnati Reds, Leo Cardenas, Minnesota Twins, Shortstop, Texas Rangers
Share |