TheBaseballPage.com

Max Carey

Max Carey

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Scoops
Born:
January 11, 1890
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-03-1910 with PIT
Hall of Fame:
1961
This day in baseball history

September 04

  • 2006

    On September 4, 2006, in a Labor Day game at Fenway Park, Ca ...

  • 1998

    On September 4, 1998, the New York Yankees reach the 100-win ...

  • 1993

    On September 4, 1993, Jim Abbott of the New York Yankees thr ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1961 Hall of Fame, Baseball History, Max Carey, Pittsburgh Pirates

Comments

  • rdimas390 said: What would I do without your smart mouth? Drawing me in, and you kicking me out. You've got my head spinning, no kidding, I can't pin you down. What's going on in that beautiful mind, I'm on your magical mystery ride. Obat Jerawat Kecil Banyak di Wajah Biaya Operasi Batu Empedu 2:37AM 07/13/15
  • patriciamomo said: It’s great to come across a blog every once in a while that isn’t the same out of date rehashed material. Fantastic read! cara memakai jilbab pashmina 12:08PM 07/10/15
  • rdimas390 said: Medicine Leg Feels Numb and Thick Ace Maxs is a health drink premium class proved to be pleased as the solution how to treat a foot thick and feels numb, Ace Maxs made from 100% natural ingredients that is made from a blend of mangosteen rind and juice soursop leaves. Obat Impotensi 12:16AM 07/04/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles