TheBaseballPage.com

Max Carey

Max Carey

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Scoops
Born:
January 11, 1890
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-03-1910 with PIT
Hall of Fame:
1961
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1910 PIT NL OF 2 0 10 1 0 0 1.00 0 5.500
1911 PIT NL OF 122 0 304 11 8 5 .975 0 2.580
1912 PIT NL OF 150 0 369 19 13 10 .968 0 2.590
1913 PIT NL OF 154 0 363 28 16 6 .961 0 2.540
1914 PIT NL OF 154 0 318 23 12 3 .966 0 2.210
1915 PIT NL OF 139 0 307 21 6 5 .982 0 2.360
1916 PIT NL OF 154 0 419 32 8 10 .983 0 2.930
1917 PIT NL OF 153 0 440 28 10 8 .979 0 3.060
1918 PIT NL OF 126 0 359 25 17 9 .958 0 3.050
1919 PIT NL OF 63 0 173 5 10 1 .947 0 2.830
1920 PIT NL OF 129 0 345 10 12 0 .967 0 2.750
1921 PIT NL OF 139 0 431 15 20 6 .957 0 3.210
1922 PIT NL OF 155 0 449 22 15 4 .969 0 3.040
1923 PIT NL OF 153 0 450 28 19 4 .962 0 3.120
1924 PIT NL OF 149 0 428 16 16 3 .965 0 2.980
1925 PIT NL OF 130 0 363 20 20 2 .950 0 2.950
1926 PIT NL OF 82 0 225 8 14 3 .943 0 2.840
1926 BRO NL OF 27 0 70 0 5 0 .933 0 2.590
1927 BRO NL OF 141 0 331 19 11 6 .970 0 2.480
1928 BRO NL OF 95 0 202 8 3 1 .986 0 2.210
1929 BRO NL OF 4 0 7 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.750
This day in baseball history

July 04

  • 1985

    On July 4, 1985, the New York Mets defeat the Atlanta Braves ...

  • 1984

    On July 4, 1984, future Hall of Famer Phil Niekro collects h ...

  • 1983

    On July 4, 1983, Dave Righetti of the New York Yankees pitch ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1961 Hall of Fame, Baseball History, Max Carey, Pittsburgh Pirates

Comments

  • rdimas390 said: Medicine Leg Feels Numb and Thick Ace Maxs is a health drink premium class proved to be pleased as the solution how to treat a foot thick and feels numb, Ace Maxs made from 100% natural ingredients that is made from a blend of mangosteen rind and juice soursop leaves. Obat Impotensi 12:16AM 07/04/15
  • ariherbal said: Pengobatan Vertigo adalah website khusus untuk mengobati penyakit vertigo secara alami aman tanpa efek samping, halal serta legal BPOM RI karena terbuat dari bahan-bahan alami yakni kulit manggis serta daun sirsak, yang di olah dengan menggunakan teknologi modern di bawah tangan-tangan para ahli. Kami menjual obat ini secara online dengan pemesanan melalui SMS, BBM, WhatsApp atau Tlpn. Kami juga bekerja sama dengan jasa pengiriman barang terbaik di Indonesia yakni JNE dengan layanan sistem KIRIM BARANG DULU, BARANG SAMPAI BARU BAYAR. Terimakasih... 12:30AM 06/29/15
  • rdimas390 said: Thank you for your articles that you have shared with us. Hopefully you can give the article a good benefit to us. Obat Kanker Hati 10:23PM 06/28/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles