TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Carey

Tom Carey

Position(s):
2B, SS, 3B
Nicknames:
Scoops
Born:
October 11, 1906
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-19-1935 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Tom Carey
Share |