TheBaseballPage.com

Walter Carlisle

Walter Carlisle

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Rosy
Born:
July 6, 1881
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
154 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-08-1908 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1908 BOS 3 10 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .100 .200 .100 .300
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1908 BOS 3 11 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
3 10 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 3 10 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 03

  • 1988

    On March 3, 1988, Los Angeles Dodgers star Kirk Gibson walks ...

  • 1987

    On March 3, 1987, former Negro Leagues standout Ray Dandridg ...

  • 1984

    On March 3, 1984, Peter Ueberroth is elected commissioner of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Walter Carlisle

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles