TheBaseballPage.com

Walter Carlisle

Walter Carlisle

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Rosy
Born:
July 6, 1881
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
154 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-08-1908 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Walter Carlisle
Share |