TheBaseballPage.com

Steve Carlton

Steve Carlton

Photobucket

Steve Carlton pitching for Philadelphia

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
December 22, 1944
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1965 with SLN
Allstar Selections:
1972 CY, 1972 TC, 1972 TSN, 1977 CY, 1977 TSN, 1980 CY, 1980 TSN, 1981 GG, 1982 CY, 1982 TSN
Hall of Fame:
1994
 
Tagged:
1967 World Series, 1980 World Series, 1994 Hall of Fame, 300 wins, Baseball History, Cy Young Award, Hall of Fame, Philadelphia Phillies, St. Louis Cardinals, Steve Carlton
Share |