TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Carlyle

Roy Carlyle

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Dizzy
Born:
December 10, 1900
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1925 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Roy Carlyle
Share |