TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Carrick

Bill Carrick

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Doughnut Bill
Born:
September 5, 1873
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-30-1898 with NY1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1898 NY1 5 18 0 3 1 0 0 2 1 0 .167 .222 .222 .444
1899 NY1 44 130 7 18 2 1 0 10 11 0 .138 .223 .169 .392
1900 NY1 45 115 14 20 1 1 0 5 9 0 .174 .252 .200 .452
1901 WS1 42 126 8 20 3 1 0 7 8 0 .159 .238 .198 .437
1902 WS1 33 108 9 20 2 3 0 6 2 0 .185 .204 .259 .463
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1898 NY1 5 19 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1899 NY1 44 145 0 4 22 0 0 0 1 0
1900 NY1 45 128 0 4 23 0 0 0 1 0
1901 WS1 42 139 0 3 25 2 0 0 0 0
1902 WS1 33 114 0 4 28 0 0 0 2 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
169 497 38 81 30 9 6 0 31 2 4
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 94 263 21 41 17 4 2 0 2 21 0
WS1 75 234 17 40 13 5 4 0 2 10 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 24

  • 1982

    On November 24, 1982, Cal Ripken Jr. of the Baltimore Oriole ...

  • 1977

    On November 24, 1977, former major league manager Mayo Smith ...

  • 1976

    On November 24, 1976, future Hall of Famer Joe Morgan of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Carrick

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles