TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Carrick

Bill Carrick

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Doughnut Bill
Born:
September 5, 1873
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-30-1898 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Bill Carrick
Share |