TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Carrigan

Bill Carrigan

Position(s):
C, 1B
Nicknames:
Rough
Born:
October 22, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-07-1906 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Bill Carrigan
Share |