TheBaseballPage.com

Dick Carroll

Dick Carroll

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shadow
Born:
July 21, 1884
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Major League Debut:
9-25-1909 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1909 NYA 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.00
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1909 NYA 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 17

  • 2007

    On April 17, 2007, Alex Rodriguez hits his eighth homer of t ...

  • 2007

    On April 17, 2007, members of the Washington Nationals wear ...

  • 2007

    On August 27, 2005, Tom Glavine, Greg Maddux, and John Smolt ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dick Carroll

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles