TheBaseballPage.com

Paul Carter

Paul Carter

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Nick
Born:
May 1, 1894
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1914 with CLE
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1914 CLE 5 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
1915 CLE 12 14 2 3 1 0 0 0 2 5 .214 .357 .286 .643
1916 CHN 8 12 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 .167 .167 .167 .333
1917 CHN 23 35 4 6 1 0 0 2 2 10 .171 .229 .200 .429
1918 CHN 21 25 2 6 0 0 0 2 0 3 .240 .240 .240 .480
1919 CHN 29 26 2 7 0 0 0 2 0 4 .269 .269 .269 .538
1920 CHN 31 35 3 6 1 1 0 4 1 5 .171 .200 .257 .457
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1914 CLE 5 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1915 CLE 12 17 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
1916 CHN 8 13 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
1917 CHN 23 38 0 1 7 0 0 0 0 0
1918 CHN 21 25 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
1919 CHN 29 26 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
1920 CHN 31 37 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
129 154 14 30 10 3 1 0 33 5 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 112 133 12 27 10 2 1 0 0 0 24 3 0
CLE 17 21 2 3 0 1 0 0 0 9 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 25

  • 1989

    On May 25, 1989, the Seattle Mariners trade star pitcher Mar ...

  • 1984

    On May 25, 1984, the Boston Red Sox acquire first baseman/ou ...

  • 1960

    On May 25, 1960, George “Big Daddy” Crowe sets a major l ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Paul Carter

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles