TheBaseballPage.com

Sol Carter

Sol Carter

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Buck
Born:
December 23, 1908
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1931 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Sol Carter
Share |