TheBaseballPage.com

Rico Carty

Rico Carty

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, 1B, 3B, C, DH
Nicknames:
Beeg Mon
Born:
September 1, 1939
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1963 with
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1964 ML1 NL RF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1964 ML1 NL LF 120 118 179 5 6 0 .968 1.710 1.530
1964 ML1 NL OF 121 118 176 5 4 1 .978 1.670 1.500
1965 ML1 NL LF 73 70 101 3 5 1 .954 1.670 1.420
1965 ML1 NL OF 73 70 112 3 5 1 .958 1.840 1.580
1966 ATL NL 3B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1966 ATL NL C 17 14 88 8 3 1 .970 6.700 5.650
1966 ATL NL LF 126 118 218 8 7 0 .970 1.940 1.790
1966 ATL NL OF 126 118 226 8 7 0 .971 2.00 1.860
1966 ATL NL 1B 2 0 4 0 0 0 1.00 5.680 2.00
1966 ATL NL RF 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 4.500 1.00
1967 ATL NL 1B 9 6 64 2 2 3 .971 9.580 7.330
1967 ATL NL LF 99 97 174 7 9 3 .953 1.890 1.830
1967 ATL NL OF 112 110 203 7 9 3 .959 1.930 1.880
1967 ATL NL RF 13 13 30 0 0 0 1.00 2.290 2.310
1969 ATL NL LF 79 79 98 0 6 0 .942 1.450 1.240
1969 ATL NL OF 79 79 118 0 6 0 .952 1.750 1.490
1970 ATL NL LF 133 133 184 5 6 0 .969 1.570 1.420
1970 ATL NL OF 133 133 219 5 6 0 .974 1.860 1.680
1972 ATL NL OF 78 78 139 3 3 1 .979 2.210 1.820
1972 ATL NL LF 78 78 140 3 3 1 .979 2.220 1.830
1973 CHN NL LF 19 19 34 0 2 0 .944 2.100 1.790
1973 CHN NL OF 19 19 36 0 2 0 .947 2.220 1.890
1973 TEX AL DH 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1973 OAK AL DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1973 TEX AL LF 53 53 88 2 0 0 1.00 1.970 1.700
1973 TEX AL OF 53 53 87 2 0 0 1.00 1.950 1.680
1974 CLE AL 1B 8 8 64 1 1 9 .985 9.290 8.130
1974 CLE AL DH 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1975 CLE AL 1B 26 23 189 15 2 21 .990 9.550 7.850
1975 CLE AL DH 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1975 CLE AL LF 12 10 21 0 1 0 .955 2.220 1.750
1975 CLE AL OF 12 10 20 0 1 0 .952 2.120 1.670
1976 CLE AL DH 137 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 CLE AL LF 1 1 2 0 0 0 1.00 2.570 2.00
1976 CLE AL OF 1 1 2 0 0 0 1.00 2.570 2.00
1976 CLE AL 1B 12 11 79 3 0 8 1.00 8.290 6.830
1977 CLE AL DH 123 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1977 CLE AL 1B 2 2 20 3 0 4 1.00 12.940 11.500
1978 TOR AL DH 101 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1978 OAK AL DH 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 TOR AL DH 129 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 28

  • 2011

    The Boston Red Sox in trade for outfielder Josh Reddick, inf ...

  • 2011

    The New York Yankees sign reliever Hideki Okajima to a minor ...

  • 2010

    The Toronto Blue Jays sign pitcher Octavio Dotel to a one-ye ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rico Carty

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles