TheBaseballPage.com

Rico Carty

Rico Carty

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, 1B, 3B, C, DH
Nicknames:
Beeg Mon
Born:
September 1, 1939
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1963 with
 
Tagged:
Rico Carty
Share |