TheBaseballPage.com

Hugh Casey

Hugh Casey

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Fireman
Born:
October 14, 1913
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
207 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-29-1935 with CHN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1949 PIT 33 3 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 .333 .333 .667 1.00
1949 NYA 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1948 BRO 22 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1947 BRO 46 18 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 .056 .111 .056 .167
1935 CHN 13 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .167 .167 .167 .333
1946 BRO 46 22 1 3 0 0 0 0 2 4 .136 .227 .136 .364
1942 BRO 50 27 2 4 1 0 0 4 2 7 .148 .222 .185 .407
1940 BRO 45 36 4 9 1 0 0 1 3 11 .250 .333 .278 .611
1939 BRO 40 74 10 15 3 0 0 6 3 13 .203 .243 .243 .486
1941 BRO 45 50 4 6 1 0 0 0 4 15 .120 .200 .140 .340
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1935 CHN 13 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1939 BRO 40 87 0 10 18 0 0 2 0 0
1940 BRO 45 47 0 8 10 0 0 0 0 0
1941 BRO 45 59 0 5 7 0 0 0 0 0
1942 BRO 50 33 0 4 5 0 0 0 0 0
1946 BRO 46 29 0 5 3 0 0 1 0 0
1947 BRO 46 21 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
1948 BRO 22 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1949 PIT 33 4 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
1949 NYA 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
344 244 23 40 14 7 0 0 56 15 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 4 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PIT 33 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
CHN 13 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
BRO 294 234 21 38 12 6 0 0 0 53 15 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 03

  • 2006

    On August 3, 2006, Phillies' infielder Chase Utley goes 3-fo ...

  • 1989

    On August 3, 1989, the Cincinnati Reds set a major league re ...

  • 1980

    On August 3, 1980, Al Kaline, Chuck Klein, Duke Snider, and ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hugh Casey

Comments

  • yyourself said: Microsoft Office Web Apps like Google Docs as finally Kids Nike Trainers achieve real-time collaborative editing features Today, Microsoft's Office Web Apps (Word, PowerPoint, Excel) and finally also supports real-time collaborative editing function. It only supports file before Air Jordan 19 editing and sharing, it has been because of a lack of real-time collaboration element can not be compared with Google Docs. Like with Google Docs Air Jordan 1 collaborative editing Nike Shoes window Each author will be in a different color cursor are identified, the user updates the contents are automatically saved in the Web side. Even the desktop version of Office update also enables users to Air Jordan XX8 synchronize manually save the cloud. In addition, Microsoft also introduced Air Jordan 8 Retro a number of new features to Office Web Apps. In addition to richer Air Jordan 12 formatting, Word Web App Added to find and replace function, Excel Air Jordan 4 Retro Web App now has support cells and worksheets drop sorted, PowerPoint Web App will add a new picture of the cutting tool. Unless noted, articles are original or compiled site, please indicate: articles from 36 Krypton 9:08PM 07/21/15
  • saopherd74 said: It is just what I was looking for and quite thorough as well. Thanks for posting this, I saw a couple other similar posts but yours was the best so far. The ideas are strongly pointed out and clearly emphasized. www.kitchenfaucetreviewsonline.com 7:48AM 06/02/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles