TheBaseballPage.com

Sean Casey

Sean Casey

Position(s):
1B, DH
Nicknames:
The Mayor
Born:
July 2, 1974
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1997 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
1999 HA
Award:
Hutch Award
Year:
1999

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 17

  • 1992

    On December 17, 1992, the Minnesota Twins sign hometown nati ...

  • 1975

    On December 17, 1975, Chicago White Sox owner Bill Veeck hir ...

  • 1935

    On December 17, 1935, the Boston Red Sox acquire future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Sean Casey

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles