TheBaseballPage.com

Sean Casey

Sean Casey

Position(s):
1B, DH
Nicknames:
The Mayor
Born:
July 2, 1974
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1997 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
1999 HA
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2006 AL DET ALCS 1 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2006 AL DET ALDS1 1 4 17 1 6 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 AL DET WS 0 5 17 2 9 5 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 1
2008 AL BOS ALCS 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
DET 2006 ALCS 1 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
DET 2006 ALDS1 4 17 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
DET 2006 WS 5 18 0 0 17 1 0 0 0 0
BOS 2008 ALCS 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 07

  • 1991

    On July 7, 1991, American League umpire Steve Palermo is sho ...

  • 1971

    On July 7, 1971, Commissioner Bowie Kuhn announces that Negr ...

  • 1964

    On July 7, 1964, the National League defeats the American Le ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Sean Casey

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles