TheBaseballPage.com

Norm Cash

Norm Cash

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Stormin' Norman
Born:
November 10, 1934
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-18-1958 with CHA
 
Tagged:
1968 World Series, All Star, Baseball History, Chicago White Sox, Detroit Tigers, Norm Cash, Tiger Stadium
Share |