TheBaseballPage.com

George Caster

George Caster

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Ug
Born:
August 4, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1934 with PHA
 
Tagged:
George Caster
Share |