TheBaseballPage.com

Luis Castro

Luis Castro

Position(s):
2B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Jud
Born:
December 30, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Major League Debut:
4-23-1902 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1902 PHA 42 143 18 35 8 1 1 15 4 0 .245 .273 .336 .608
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1902 PHA 42 151 0 4 48 0 0 0 2 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
42 143 18 35 15 8 1 1 4 0 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 42 143 18 35 15 8 1 1 2 4 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 21

  • 1982

    On August 21, 1982, Rollie Fingers of the Milwaukee Brewers ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, brothers Rick and Paul Reuschel of the C ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, Tony Conigliaro of the Boston Red Sox an ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Luis Castro

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles