TheBaseballPage.com

Red Causey

Red Causey

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Florida Flamingo
Born:
August 11, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-1918 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Red Causey
Share |