TheBaseballPage.com

Ron Cey

Ron Cey

Position(s):
3B, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Penguin
Born:
March 15, 1948
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1971 with
Allstar Selections:
1981 BR, 1981 WsMVP, 1982 LG
 
Tagged:
1977 World Series, 1978 World Series, 1981 World Series, All Star, Babe Ruth Award, Bill Russell, Chicago Cubs, Davey Lopes, Los Angeles Dodgers, Ron Cey, Steve Garvey, thirdbase
Share |