TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Chakales

Bob Chakales

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Golden Greek
Born:
August 10, 1927
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1951 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Bob Chakales
Share |