TheBaseballPage.com

George Chalmers

George Chalmers

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Dut
Born:
July 7, 1888
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
189 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1910 with PHI
 
Tagged:
George Chalmers
Share |