TheBaseballPage.com

George Chalmers

George Chalmers

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Dut
Born:
June 7, 1888
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
189 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1910 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1914 PHI 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1916 PHI 12 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0
1912 PHI 12 16 2 3 0 0 0 0 2 9 .188 .313 .188 .500
1913 PHI 26 33 2 7 0 0 0 1 0 13 .212 .212 .212 .424
1910 PHI 4 7 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 .143 .143 .286 .429
1915 PHI 26 59 0 10 3 0 0 6 1 20 .169 .186 .220 .407
1911 PHI 38 73 4 13 4 0 0 2 1 26 .178 .192 .233 .425
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1910 PHI 4 7 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1911 PHI 38 76 0 2 17 0 0 0 0 0
1912 PHI 12 19 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
1913 PHI 26 34 0 1 7 0 0 0 0 0
1914 PHI 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1915 PHI 26 62 0 2 13 0 0 0 0 2
1916 PHI 12 18 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
121 209 8 34 9 8 0 0 84 4 0 0 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 121 209 8 34 9 8 0 0 0 2 84 4 0
This day in baseball history

April 24

  • 1976

    On April 24, 1976, Bert Campaneris of the Oakland A’s stea ...

  • 1966

    On April 24, 1966, the Atlanta Braves establish a major leag ...

  • 1962

    On April 24, 1962, Sandy Koufax of the Los Angeles Dodgers s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
George Chalmers

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles