TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Chance

Frank Chance

Position(s):
1B, C, OF
Nicknames:
Husk, The Peerless Leader
Born:
September 9, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-29-1898 with CHN
Hall of Fame:
1946
Year TM LG G W L InS Finish
1905 Chicago Cubs NL 90 55 33 2 3
1906 Chicago Cubs NL 155 116 36 1 1
1907 Chicago Cubs NL 155 107 45 1 1
1908 Chicago Cubs NL 158 99 55 1 1
1909 Chicago Cubs NL 155 104 49 1 2
1910 Chicago Cubs NL 154 104 50 1 1
1911 Chicago Cubs NL 158 92 62 1 2
1912 Chicago Cubs NL 153 91 59 1 3
1913 New York Yankees AL 153 57 94 1 7
1914 New York Yankees AL 137 60 74 1 6
1923 Boston Red Sox AL 154 61 91 1 8

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 22

  • 2006

    On October 22, 2006, Detroit starter Kenny Rogers is embroil ...

  • 1992

    On October 22, 1992, legendary broadcaster Red Barber dies a ...

  • 1986

    On October 22, 1986, Gary Carter blasted a pair of home runs ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Chance

Comments

  • Jintan said:

    Obat Herbal Penyakit Asma Alami amazon

    Apakah makna dari asma? Penyakit Asma iala penyempitan saluran pernafasan yang dikarenakan hipersnsitif terhadap rangsang, penyempitan ini hanya bersifat utk sementara. Penyakit asma ini disebut dalam masyarakat dengan sebutan sakit bengek. sakit bengek ini ialah berupa suara khas penderita penyakit asma ketika kambuh. Untuk penderita asma, penyempitan saluran pernafasan ini merupakan respon kepada suatu rangsang di organ paru yang normal, serta tidak mengacaukan pernapasan. Kejadian seperti ini bisa ditimbulkan oleh banyak rangsangan, misalnya debu, bulu binatang, olahraga. obat asma alami

    Juice of Mangosteen Untuk Obat Tradisional Kista

    Apa anda tahu yang dimaksud dengan kista? Sakit kista adalah sejenis tumor, tetapi tidak membahayakan. Penyakit kista paling sering di kaum perempuan. Tumor Jinak mempunyai bentuk yang bervariasi, seperti kistik, berisi cairan yang kental, serta ada pula yang bentuknya anggur. obat tradisional kista 5:30AM 10/21/14
  • elizabeth123 said: I really appreciate for your brilliant Efforts on spending time to post this information in a simple and systematic manner. venus factor diet 8:00PM 07/27/14
  • mmmthor said: It is really incredible to read their stories and get to know them. Can you imagine how it was like for them! Can you imagine the grounds as well as the support? I will be honest with you here. I have no idea about the rules in the game at that time. microneedle roller review 8:09AM 06/18/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles