TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Chance

Frank Chance

Position(s):
1B, C, OF
Nicknames:
Husk, The Peerless Leader
Born:
October 9, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-29-1898 with CHN
Hall of Fame:
1946
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1910 NL CHN WS 0 5 17 1 6 4 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1906 NL CHN WS 0 6 21 3 5 0 1 0 0 1 2 2 1 0 2
1907 NL CHN WS 1 4 13 3 2 0 1 0 0 2 4 3 0 0 1
1908 NL CHN WS 1 5 19 4 8 2 0 0 0 1 3 5 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
CHN 1910 WS 5 17 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
CHN 1906 WS 6 25 0 0 6 2 0 0 2 1
CHN 1907 WS 4 18 0 0 3 1 0 0 3 0
CHN 1908 WS 5 22 0 0 8 0 0 0 5 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 31

  • 1992

    On August 31, 1992, the Oakland A’s and Texas Rangers anno ...

  • 1990

    Ken Griffey Jr. and Ken Griffey Sr. become the first father ...

  • 1990

    the Houston Astros complete one of franchise's best trades e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Chance

Comments

  • jack13 said: Thanks in favor of sharing such a fastidious thought, post Biznesa augstskola Turība is good, thats why i have read it completely Cyber Monday Nike Roshe Run.cannon gun safe 7:08AM 08/31/15
  • jack13 said: Thanks in favor of sharing such a fastidious thought, post Biznesa augstskola Turība is good, thats why i have read it completely Cyber Monday Nike Roshe Run. cheap medical marijuana card 1:55AM 08/31/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: He is professional and has a myriads of awards. It can be concluded that his skills are superior than others. backlinks seo service 5:57AM 08/30/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles