TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Chance

Frank Chance

Position(s):
1B, C, OF
Nicknames:
Husk, The Peerless Leader
Born:
September 9, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-29-1898 with CHN
Hall of Fame:
1946
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1904 CHN NL 1B 123 0 1,205 106 13 48 .990 0 10.660
1900 CHN NL C 51 0 155 65 16 2 .932 0 4.310
1908 CHN NL 1B 126 0 1,291 86 15 56 .989 0 10.930
1902 CHN NL C 29 0 113 27 4 2 .972 0 4.830
1899 CHN NL 1B 1 0 2 0 0 0 1.00 0 2.00
1913 NYA AL 1B 7 0 86 5 0 2 1.00 0 13.00
1904 CHN NL C 1 0 8 1 0 0 1.00 0 9.00
1901 CHN NL 1B 6 0 27 3 4 1 .882 0 5.00
1909 CHN NL 1B 92 0 901 40 6 43 .994 0 10.230
1902 CHN NL OF 4 0 4 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1899 CHN NL C 57 0 166 64 12 6 .950 0 4.040
1914 NYA AL 1B 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1905 CHN NL 1B 115 0 1,165 75 13 54 .990 0 10.780
1901 CHN NL C 13 0 55 20 1 2 .987 0 5.770
1898 CHN NL 1B 3 0 18 0 2 0 .900 0 6.00
1910 CHN NL 1B 87 0 773 38 3 48 .996 0 9.320
1903 CHN NL 1B 121 0 1,204 68 36 49 .972 0 10.510
1899 CHN NL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1906 CHN NL 1B 136 0 1,376 82 16 71 .989 0 10.720
1901 CHN NL OF 51 0 61 7 5 0 .932 0 1.330
1898 CHN NL C 33 0 62 14 4 3 .950 0 2.300
1911 CHN NL 1B 29 0 289 11 3 12 .990 0 10.340
1903 CHN NL C 2 0 8 0 1 0 .889 0 4.00
1900 CHN NL 1B 1 0 5 1 1 0 .857 0 6.00
1907 CHN NL 1B 109 0 1,129 80 10 64 .992 0 11.090
1902 CHN NL 1B 38 0 391 20 13 21 .969 0 10.820
1898 CHN NL OF 17 0 23 5 7 1 .800 0 1.650
1912 CHN NL 1B 2 0 22 0 0 1 1.00 0 11.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 30

  • 1995

    On June 30, 1995, Eddie Murray of the Cleveland Indians coll ...

  • 1986

    On June 30, 1986, the New York Yankees acquire journeyman ou ...

  • 1979

    On June 30, 1979, the fledgling Inter-American League folds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Chance

Comments

  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I recently found many useful information in your website especially this blog page. Among the lots of comments on your articles... social media accounts 4:46AM 06/29/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I give you quality USA Phone verified accounts with guarantee in very cheap price. I have been doing this for many years and joined here to expand my reach and further develop my career. Feel free to ask me any questions about my service. facebook accounts 3:24AM 06/28/15
  • robinjack said: at claimant Santo Devi calls him brother which in our view appears to be not correct because they are belonging to different communities. In order to establish the obat peninggi badan 5:23AM 06/25/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles