TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Chappelle

Bill Chappelle

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Big Bill
Born:
March 22, 1881
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
206 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-20-1908 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Bill Chappelle
Share |