TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Charles

Ed Charles

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, 1B, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Ez, The Poet
Born:
April 29, 1933
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-11-1962 with KC1
 
Tagged:
Ed Charles
Share |