TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Chartak

Mike Chartak

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Shotgun
Born:
April 28, 1916
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1940 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Mike Chartak
Share |