TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Chase

Hal Chase

Position(s):
1B, 2B, SS, OF, 3B, P
Nicknames:
Prince Hal
Born:
March 13, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1905 with NYA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 31

  • 1992

    On August 31, 1992, the Oakland A’s and Texas Rangers anno ...

  • 1990

    Ken Griffey Jr. and Ken Griffey Sr. become the first father ...

  • 1990

    the Houston Astros complete one of franchise's best trades e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal Chase
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles