TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Chase

Hal Chase

Position(s):
1B, 2B, SS, OF, 3B, P
Nicknames:
Prince Hal
Born:
February 13, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1905 with NYA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 24

  • 2007

    On May 24, 2007, leadoff man Ichiro Suzuki goes 3-for-6 in t ...

  • 1995

    On May 24, 1995, the Chicago White Sox and Texas Rangers pla ...

  • 1984

    On May 24, 1984, the Detroit Tigers win their major league r ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal Chase

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles