TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Chase

Hal Chase

Position(s):
1B, 2B, SS, OF, 3B, P
Nicknames:
Prince Hal
Born:
February 13, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1905 with NYA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 28

  • 2006

    On July 28, 2006, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 1995

    On July 28, 1995, the New York Yankees acquire ace pitcher D ...

  • 1994

    On July 28, 1994, Kenny Rogers of the Texas Rangers throws a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal Chase
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles