TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Chase

Hal Chase

Position(s):
1B, 2B, SS, OF, 3B, P
Nicknames:
Prince Hal
Born:
February 13, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1905 with NYA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 05

  • 2007

    On September 5, 2007, Alex Rodriguez hit two homers in the Y ...

  • 2007

    On September 5, 2007, Oakland's Mark Ellis set two franchise ...

  • 1995

    On September 5, 1995, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Oriol ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal Chase

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles