TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Chase

Hal Chase

Position(s):
1B, 2B, SS, OF, 3B, P
Nicknames:
Prince Hal
Born:
February 13, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1905 with NYA
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1908 NYA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1908 NYA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 27

  • 1988

    On August 27, 1988, manager Tommy Lasorda records his 1,000t ...

  • 1982

    On August 27, 1982, Rickey Henderson of the Oakland A’s br ...

  • 1978

    On August 27, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds hits h ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal Chase

Comments

  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I found that site very usefull and this survey is very cirious, I ' ve never seen a blog that demand a survey for this actions, very curious... florence ky personal injury lawyer 6:00AM 08/27/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I love seeing websites that understand the value of providing a quality resource for free. It is the old what goes around comes around routine. How to read a man 7:13AM 08/23/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: This is also a very good post which I really enjoyed reading. It is not everyday that I have the possibility to see something like this.. agen sbobet 9:09AM 08/22/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles