TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Chase

Hal Chase

Position(s):
1B, 2B, SS, OF, 3B, P
Nicknames:
Prince Hal
Born:
March 13, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1905 with NYA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1905 NYA AL 2B 1 0 1 1 1 0 .667 0 2.00
1905 NYA AL SS 2 0 3 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.500
1905 NYA AL 1B 124 0 1,174 61 31 63 .976 0 9.960
1906 NYA AL 1B 150 0 1,507 89 33 54 .980 0 10.640
1906 NYA AL 2B 1 0 2 3 0 0 1.00 0 5.00
1907 NYA AL 1B 121 0 1,144 77 34 50 .973 0 10.090
1907 NYA AL OF 4 0 8 2 0 0 1.00 0 2.500
1908 NYA AL OF 3 0 2 0 2 0 .500 0 .670
1908 NYA AL P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1908 NYA AL 1B 98 0 1,020 54 22 35 .980 0 10.960
1908 NYA AL 2B 3 0 2 7 2 0 .818 0 3.00
1908 NYA AL 3B 1 0 2 4 0 1 1.00 0 6.00
1909 NYA AL 1B 118 0 1,202 71 28 53 .978 0 10.790
1909 NYA AL SS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1910 NYA AL 1B 130 0 1,373 65 28 68 .981 0 11.060
1911 NYA AL 1B 124 0 1,257 82 36 62 .974 0 10.800
1911 NYA AL 2B 2 0 3 3 0 1 1.00 0 3.00
1911 NYA AL OF 7 0 11 0 1 1 .917 0 1.570
1912 NYA AL 2B 7 0 11 10 5 1 .808 0 3.00
1912 NYA AL 1B 122 0 1,162 79 27 49 .979 0 10.170
1913 NYA AL 1B 29 0 312 16 6 16 .982 0 11.310
1913 NYA AL 2B 5 0 10 3 4 0 .765 0 2.600
1913 NYA AL OF 5 0 9 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.800
1913 CHA AL 1B 102 0 1,009 71 27 53 .976 0 10.590
1914 CHA AL 1B 58 0 632 43 13 27 .981 0 11.640
1914 BUF FL 1B 73 0 690 38 15 33 .980 0 9.970
1915 BUF FL 1B 143 0 1,460 83 26 84 .983 0 10.790
1915 BUF FL OF 1 0 3 0 0 0 1.00 0 3.00
1916 CIN NL 1B 98 0 932 37 14 66 .986 0 9.890
1916 CIN NL 2B 16 0 40 49 6 7 .937 0 5.560
1916 CIN NL OF 25 0 51 0 0 0 1.00 0 2.040
1917 CIN NL 1B 151 0 1,499 80 28 100 .983 0 10.460
1918 CIN NL OF 2 0 3 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.500
1918 CIN NL 1B 67 0 607 38 13 59 .980 0 9.630
1919 NY1 NL 1B 107 0 1,205 65 21 62 .984 0 11.870

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 31

  • 2005

    Among thousands of high-spirited Boston Red Sox and Chicago ...

  • 1996

    On July 31, 1996, the New York Yankees acquire slugging DH/f ...

  • 1990

    On July 31, 1990, Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rang ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal Chase

Comments

  • Aqsa Bhatti said: My friend mentioned to me your blog, so I thought I’d read it for myself. Very interesting insights, will be back for more! unlock phone code 7:43AM 06/06/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I came onto your blog while focusing just slightly submits. Nice strategy for next, I will be bookmarking at once seize your complete rises www.morethanvictories.com 8:52AM 05/17/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I really like the dear information you offer in your articles. I'm able to bookmark your site and show the kids check out up here generally. Im fairly positive theyre likely to be informed a great deal of new stuff here than anyone else! high pr backlinks 7:50AM 05/11/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles