TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Chase

Hal Chase

Position(s):
1B, 2B, SS, OF, 3B, P
Nicknames:
Prince Hal
Born:
February 13, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1905 with NYA
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1908 NYA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1908 NYA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 20

  • 1974

    On August 20, 1974, Nolan Ryan fans 19 Tigers in an 11-innin ...

  • 1967

    On August 20, 1967, Kansas City A’s owner Charlie Finley f ...

  • 1964

    On August 20, 1964, New York Yankees infielder Phil Linz bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal Chase
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles