TheBaseballPage.com

Italo Chelini

Italo Chelini

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Chilly, Lefty
Born:
October 10, 1914
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1935 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Italo Chelini
Share |