TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Chipman

Bob Chipman

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Mr. Chips
Born:
October 11, 1918
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-28-1941 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Bob Chipman
Share |